Officers & Executive Committee
Drew Fennell
Executive Vice President of Impact, Operations, and Regional Development, Social Contract
Chanta Howard-Wilkinson
Vice Chair
Human Resources Consultant
Vantige, Inc.
William C. Dugdale
Immediate Past Chair
Principal
Alliance Bernstein
Pete Kennedy
Treasurer
Director, CPA
Cover & Rossiter
Cindy L. Szabo, Esq.
Secretary
Partner, Morris James, LLP
Margie López Waite
At Large
Head of School, Las Américas ASPIRA Academy
Directors
Ashley R. Altschuler
Managing Partner
McDermott Will & Emery
Mariah Calagione
Co-Founder
Dogfish Head
Pam Cornforth
President & CEO Ronald McDonald House of Delaware
Dan Cruce
Chief Operating Officer
United Way of Delaware
Lynn Evans
Director, Women’s Leadership Initiative
University of Delaware
Kelly Firment
Senior Vice President & Small Business Client Care Exec., Bank of America
Lossie Freeman
Director of Corporate Partnerships
Zip Code Wilmington
Frances Gauthier
Litigation Director Legal Services Corporation of Delaware
Hon. Tamika Montgomery-Reeves
Circuit Judge
United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit
Louisa Phillips
Retired Healthcare Executive
Dr. Vita Pickrum
Vice President
Division of Institutional Advancement, Delaware State University
Chrissi Rawak
Director of Athletics, Community and Campus Recreation
University of Delaware
Hon. Gregory M. Sleet
Retired Chief Judge
U.S. District Court of Delaware
Michelle A. Taylor
President & CEO
United Way of Delaware (ex officio)
Kim Willson
Partner
Ruggerio Willson & Associates
Committees
Kelly FirmentChairperson
|
Pete Kennedy |
Tom Pulsifer |
Pete Kennedy
Bill Dugdale |
Kelly FirmentCo-Chair |
Lossie Freeman |
Chanta Howard-Wilkinson |
Donald W. Nicholson Jr.
|
Greg SleetChairperson |
|
|
Greg Sleet
Chair
Kelly Firment
Vice Chair
Chanta Howard-Wilkinson
Lossie Freeman
Tom Sager
Don Nicholson
Bill Dugdale
Stuart Comstock-Gay |
Don Fulton |
Chanta Howard-Wilkinson |
|
Rita Landgraf |
Dr. Vita Pickrum |
Karyl Rattay |
|
Eugene Young |
|
Ashley Altschuler |
Pete KennedyChairperson |
Pam Cornforth |
Robert W. Pierce
|
Nick Lambrow
Sherita Belle |
Carolyn Bray |
Don C. Brown |
Mariah Calagione |
|
George Cardwell |
Katherine Cauley |
Gina Cronin |
Melanie Daniels |
|
Yvonne Deadwyler |
Tierra Fair |
Joseph Farris |
Norma Gaines-Hanks |
|
Yvonne Gordon |
Todd B. Hammond |
Chanda Jackson |
Lu Johnston |
|
Laura Lloyd |
Jillian Mackenzie |
Katie Millard |
Kimberly Morton |
|
Louisa PhillipsChairperson |
Dr. Vita Pickrum |
Allison K. Pierce |
Charles Posnecker, IV |
|
Frank J. Robinson |
Michael Staman |
Andy G. Truscott |
Margie López Waite |
|
Enid Wallace-Sims |
Dia Williams-Adams |
Kim Willson |
||
Lynn EvansChairperson |
Pam Cornforth |
William Dugdale |
John du Pont |
Kathleen Hawkins |
Marilyn R. Hayward |
Charles O. Posnecker IVVice Chair |
Hayes Roberts |
Gordon Stone |
Chanta Howard-WilkinsonChairperson |
Dan Cruce |
Lossie Freeman |
Margie Lopez Waite |
Dr. Vita Pickrum |
Kathleen Furey McDonough, Esq.
New Castle County
Tanya Bell-Hynson |
Sylvia Brooks |
Don Brown |
Emily Bryant-Alvarez |
Jenine Buchanan |
Janice Colvin |
Vincent Farrell |
Edee Fenimore |
Dana Harris |
Saundra Hayward |
Liz Jordan |
John McDevit |
Peggy McDevit |
Jane McFann |
Richard Plotzker |
Dr. Linda Poole |
Janine Sorbello |
Dr. Neysa Smith |
Angela Suchanic |
Janet Yabroff |
Carolyn Zogby |
Kent County
Donna Carter |
Jalisha Jenifer |
Michele Johnson |
Charlotte Lister |
Debbie Magnin |
Alex Meredith |
David Pitts |
Susan Rigby |
Travis Sudler |
Kathleen Thomas |
Sharon Walter |
Sussex County
Sherita Belle |
Christie Briedis |
Ray Bryant |
Dr. Amystique Y.A. Church |
Mike DiPaolo |
Dr. Nina Graves |
Susan Millard |
Sabrina Neal |
Veronica Oney |
Carol Revak |
Karen Sundquist |
|
Doug Crouse |
Keda Dorisca |
Philip Gordon |
|
Calisa Emerson |
Christa House |
Neil Kirschling |
Caroline McDonough |
|
Molly McPheeters |
David T. Woods |
|
||
Contact Us
If you have any questions, please feel free to reach out to us.